John L. Carter Memorial Park

Nature Reserve in Half Moon Bay in California

Places Around
Things to eat (drink) nearby

John L. Carter Memorial Park, a nature reserve in Half Moon Bay, California, is a notable spot in the area.

No contact information available for John L. Carter Memorial Park.

Amenities around 2.3 miles include atm, fuel, doctor, grocery, parking, convenience, supermarket and charging station.

Around here, you'll come across Camp Site, Shower, Farm, Museum, Attraction, Golf Course, Restaurant, Post Office, Garden Centre, Gallery, Guest House, Bus Stop, Social Centre, Insurance, Dentist, Pitch, Commercial, Library and more.

Choices to eat and drink around here include 12 Pc. Chicken Fries, Create Your Own Pizza, All Butter Croissant or Jose Cuervo Classic Margarita Mix, Lime (1 L).

You might also consider Oak Avenue Park, Ocean View Avenue Park, Half Moon Bay Station Beach, Half Moon Bay State Beach or Johnson House Historic Site for similar experiences.

Location of John L. Carter Memorial Park in Half Moon Bay, California
Loading map…
Atm near John L. Carter Memorial Park in Half Moon Bay, California
Doctor near John L. Carter Memorial Park in Half Moon Bay, California
Grocery near John L. Carter Memorial Park in Half Moon Bay, California
Parking near John L. Carter Memorial Park in Half Moon Bay, California