6th Ave & Ovid Ave

Bus Stop in Des Moines in Iowa

Places Around
Things to eat (drink) nearby

6th Ave & Ovid Ave, a bus stop in Des Moines, Iowa, is a notable spot in the area.

No contact information available for 6th Ave & Ovid Ave.

Amenities around 1.8 miles include atm, fuel, clinic, parking, convenience, supermarket and charging station.

Around here, you'll come across Hotel, Bus Stop, Library, Place Of Worship, Restaurant, Tattoo, Social Facility, Printing, Pharmacy, Park, Playground, Bank, Stage, Storage Rental, Fast Food, Shelter, Fire Station, School and more.

Choices to eat and drink around here include 1 Slice Toast, Arroz - Rice, 16oz, Banana Pudding Made W/nilla Wafers, Apple Juice or 10 Piece Sauced Wings.

You might also consider 6th Ave & Ovid Ave, 6th Ave & Oak Park Ave, 6th Ave & Beckwith Ave, 6th Ave & Euclid Ave or 6th Ave & Beckwith Ave for similar experiences.

Location of 6th Ave & Ovid Ave in Des Moines, Iowa
Loading map…
Atm near 6th Ave & Ovid Ave in Des Moines, Iowa
Charging Station near 6th Ave & Ovid Ave in Des Moines, Iowa